THANK YOU

New York Wildlife Rescue Center and Northeast Llama Rescue and Barnyard Sanctuary, Inc, would like to extend our heart-felt gratitude to the following kind supporters! Without your generosity, we couldn't serve the cause of animal rescue anywhere near as well as we do!

"Friends" of years past

FRIENDS*****2008 Donors
 (Gifts under $100)

 1. Jean Maida
 2. Rosemary Gutkaiss
 3. Sylvia Van Houten
 4. Scott and Shannon Van Kuren, Valley Pharmacy
 5. Patty and Rich Beal, The Conglomerate
 6. Melissa Martin, Shear Heaven
 7. Coach Ron, Twist and Flip Gymnastics
 8. John and Corey Kelly, Kelly's Bar and Grill
 9. Jen and Chris Hubbard, Hubies Restaurant
 10. Amy and Mike Crewell, Crewell's Feed and Supply
 11. Heather Vilegi, Sweet Temptations
 12. Rich Vilegi, Middleburgh Hardware Store
 13. Mrs. Loretta Kennedy, Mrs. K's Kitchen
 14. John Cancio Auto and Truck
 15. Agway/Kelly's Farm Center
 16. Shelly Wood, Creative Classics Photography
 17. Don Heady
 18. Gayle Nastasi, Animal Communicator
 19. Little Italy Pizzeria
 20. Julie's Hair Shop
 21. The Middleburgh Gym
 22. M and J Cafe
 23. Rejuvenate Massage/Spa
 24. Elayne Ryba
 25. Donna Wood
 26. Samuel Rosenberg
 27. Andrew Jacek
 28. Ed Nazar
 29. David Avitable/Times Journal
 30. Shep and Barb VanKuren
 31. Colin Parkes
 32. Cotton Hill Concrete
 33. Jim Domery
 34. Roger and Shannon Smith
 35. Justin Miller
 36. Ray and Cheryll Baitsholts
 37. The Dibble Family
 38. Kris Zaffino
 39. Sue London and her students
 40. Karen Scott and her students
 41. Scott Gray, MCS Technology Dept.
 42. Marc Newsome
 43. Cynthia Slate
 44. Schoharie Valley Vet Clinic, Dr. Diane
 45. Roger Salisbury
 46. Joe Beretz Logging
 47. Jeff Urrey, Urrey Lumber

 and countless volunteers and friends too numerous to mention here.

 

 FRIENDS*****2009 Donors
 (Gifts under $100)

 1.  Marie Cornell
 2.  Mike Scofield
 3.  Robin MacDuffie, Evergreen Home Inspections
 4.  Ryan Sherman
 5.  Justin Miller
 6.  Chris Sherman
 7.  Jim Beretz
 8.  IGIVE (Thanks Gayle and supporters that use it)
 9.  Toni Urrey, Urrey Lumber
 10. Charles River Labortatories
 11. Margaret Donohue
 12. Hugh Brown
 13. Kathy Riedel
 14. Helen Dowson
 15. Shelley Drainer
 16. Katharine Kramer
 17. Linda Grotzinger
 18. Cris Schmidt
 19. Mei Ling Mahr
 20. Anne Mayea
 21. Rebecca Keenan
 22. Sue Byrd
 23. Virginia Christensen
 24. Heather Carpenter
 25. Lorna Kircher
 26. Sandy Gordon
 27. SUNY DELHI, Carolyn Scobie
 28. Fortyleven LLC
 29. Florence Matheson
 30. Donna Connelly
 31. Ellie Winslow
 32. Ed and Patricia Shannon
 33. Margherite Williams
 34. Ann Baldwin
 35. Deb Logan
 36. Kirsten Klinghammer
 37. Rich and Heather Vilegi
 38. Teen Town, Village of Cobleskill
 39. Kathleen Roberts
 40. Cris Bevins
 41. Bob Diamond
 42. Linda Benton
 43. Dale and Tracy Hardendorf
 44. Kelly Beers
 45. Kathleen Roberts
 46. Kirsten Klinghammer
 47. Bob and Arlene Price
 48. C. Saposs
 49. Pam Kostbar-Jarvis
 50. Mina Stella, Stella Self-Storage
 51. Nicole Zeien
 52. Kelly Noxon
 53. Gwen Willows
 54. RaeAnn Hanna
 55. Rich Johnson
 56. Cynthia Krupnicka
 57. Michele Loucks
 58. Mrs. Howe, MCS Kids Make a Difference
 59. John and Donna Hammerlee
 60. Mrs. Spiers, Troop 2006, Girl Scouts Destiny, Sidney and Meghan
61. Grant and Janet Lockwood
 62. Schoharie Headstart, Classroom A, Magical Monkeys
 63. Laurie and Michael Smida
 64. Eric Blagg
 65. Paul Gillespie
 66. The Sheehan Family
 67. Terry Fees
 68. Liz and Ann Matlock
 69. Marian Bouck
 70. Scott Kupper
 71. Lisa Rosi
 72. Kelly Archambeault
 73. Karen Tenney and Michael Domanski
 74. Kristin Janke
 75. Wendy Nigro
 76. Diane Olin White
 77. Patricia Young
 78. Ms. London and Her MCS Elem. Students
 79. Rose Mary Gutkaiss
 80. United Methodist Church of North Blenheim, Marjorye Keyser
 81. Catherine Rusch, 5 Rivers Nature Center
 82. Dawn Manchester
 83. Sharpe Creations, Brett and Larry Sharpe
 84. Kelly Beers
 85. Steve Majoris
 86. Melissa and Keith Graham
 87. William and Sarah Beekman
 88. Christopher Nahas
 89. Roger and Doris Ebert
 90. Sylvia Van Houten
 91. Brenda Ferraro-Hanson
 92. Val Leith
 93. Alma Suits
 94. George and Marie McCarthy
 95. Michael and Debra Zehntner
 96. Gwen Pierre
 97. Mark Legere
 98. Bob and Arlene Price
 99. Dave and Elizabeth Hogan
100. Irene and Tom Dowling
101. Jean Maida
102. Bob and Philippa Dunn
103. Tufts University, Wildlife Center
104. Wendy Cesta Nigro
105. Audubon Octavos
106. UBG Action Media, c/o Chad Smith
107. Helene Goldberger
108. Nancy Gamelin
109. Jason Kemper
110. Andra Fischgrund
111. Jayne Anne Harris, Delhi 4H
112. Wendy Hall
113. John Boutet
114. Pat and Bob Eaton
115. Edward and Emilie Vanderburgh
116. Daphine Kao
117. Kathleen Roberts
118. Wendy Hall
119. Bonnie Betancourt
120. Diane Olin White
121. Jonathan Feingold

 

and countless friends and volunteers to numerous to mention here.

 

     FRIENDS*****2010 Donors
      (Gifts under $100)

   1. Mark Legere
   2. Ned and Emilie Vanderburgh
   3. Alan Liebeskino (For Jenn Liebeskino)
   4. John and Marian Boutet
   5. Gregg August
   6. Kathy Brooks
   7. Yongmei Li
   8. Brad Waldorf
   9. Janice and Frank DeFonda (In Memory of Frank Stubbs)
  10. Nancy Rodrigues
  11. Cori Hoffman
  12. Ellen and Dan Prosser
  13. Margaret Lowe (In Memory of Frank Stubbs)
  14. Mark Le Gere
  15. Lori Cristofalo (In Memory of Frank Stubbs)
  16. Rose Mary Gutkaiss
  17. Carol Makowski
  18. Dave, Patty and Sony Dickerson
  19. Ellen and Gary Adam (In Memory of Jimmy Krueger)
  20. Josh Hoertz, Cassie Sander
  21. Jenny Murtaugh
  22. Helen and John Parsons
  23. Kelly Haas
  24. Patrica Pantaleoni
  25. Sylvia Van Houten
  26. Julie Steinmuller
  27. Emilie Vanderburgh, Yva-Marie Scheid
  28. Carl Stefanik, Sch. Co. Sportsman Association
  29. Nicola Mycek
  30. Bonny Betancourt
  31. Gwen Willows
  32. Frank and Janice De Fonda
  33. Patti Packer
  34. Melanie Croote
  35. Mike Lynch
  36. Linda Benton
  37. Wendy Cesta Nigro (In April,in Memory of Frank Stubbs)
  38. Wendy Cesta Nigro (Oct. Donation)
  39. Susan Sterge (In April, in Memory of Frank Stubbs)
  40. Gwen Willows
  41. Linda Keyes
  42. Valerie Williams (Nestbox given to John Williams)
  43. Carole Alfieri

 

    FRIENDS*****2011 DONORS
    (Gifts under $100)

 

   1. Guilderland Cubscouts-Pack 24
   2. Shell Harrison
   3. Janet Selman
   4. Christina Sherwood
   5. Caryle Hayek
   6. Erin Devaney
   7. Karen Anselmo
   8. Elizabeth Stewart
   9. Janice Tefft
  10. Diana Shultz
  11. Dolores Ford
  12. Pamela Welty
  13. Jennifer Ciulla
  14. Janice Reimann
  15. Lori Cater
  16. Brenda Smith Booth
  17. Veronica Lindsey
  18. Douglas Hunt
  19. Gina Ingraham
  20. Brian Wood
  21. Melissa Greenwood
  22. Teresa Tighe
  23. Casco Bay Soap Co.
  24. Vendue
  25. Kendall Smith
  26. Dawn Sargent
  27. Lynn Running
  28. Deborah Nosse
  29. Linda Leonardi
  30. Trail Gear USA.COM
  31. Linda Belair
  32. PK Capen
  33. Sara Brown
  34. Laura Brown
  35. Marianne Poteet
  36. Matthew Hintz
  37. Deborah Friedson
  38. Andrew Merriwether
  39. Marjorie Phipps
  40. Ruth Ann McNitt
  41. Margaret Hamilton
  42. Gail Moulden
  43. Rose Cottage
  44. Tana Brandt
  45. Pamelamas LLC
  46. Margarite Steensland
  47. Rach-Al-Paca Fiber Processing
  48. Jill McElderry-Maxwell
  49. Sarah Yarmoluk
  50. Dutch Hollow Acres
  51. Wendy Nigro
  52. The Dunckleys
  53. Marjory Greenberg-Vaughn
  54. Deirdre Price
  55. Marion Turino
  56. Sheila Lynch
  57. Barbara Schmeitz
  58. Lisa Fetter
  59. Tamara Dunn
  60. Stephen Rodwell
  61. Julia Gold
  62. Mildred Pampena
  63. Rosemary Contompasis
  64. Amy Jo Arndt
  65. Patricia Shannon
  66. Gayle Nastasi
  67. Claddagh Farms
  68. Margaret Chaillet
  69. Doanielle Carmody
  70. Barbara Zachary
  71. Song Meadows Alpacas
  72. Longwoods Alpaca Farm, LLC
  73. Patty Mattingly
  74. MaryAnn Lillemo
  75. Dougherty Creek Farm-LLC
  76. Linda Koch
  77. Ruthann McVicker
  78. Joyce Miskovic
  79. Mary Simmons
  80. Ken Rothert
  81. Amy Rosoff
  82. Pam Ladds
  83. Paige Cooper
  84. Helene Goldberger
  85. Patricia Delaney
  86. Robin Paniccia
  87. Annick de Bellefeuille
  88. Jonathan Dokuchitz
  89. Georgette Becker
  90. Nancy Grimes
  91. Andrea Zercie
  92. Nancy Campbell
  93. Mary Beth Pope
  94. Joseph Kappler
  95. Christine Wheeler
  96. Tamara Zilar
  97. Jennifer Brewer
  98. Michelle Sampson
  99. John Euchler
 100. Susan Hathaway
 101. Sweet Criations Alpaca Farm
 102. Yvonna Ray
 103. Kathleen Sprout
 104. Janet Fiorucci
 105. Cathy Kornblatt
 106. Susan Wimble
 107. William Milau
 108. Patricia Renegar Fay
 109. Gwen Willows
 110. Joan Gingeresky
 111. Marquette Zesty, LLC
 112. Linda Spence
 113. Kate Keneipp
 114. Bonny Betancourt
 115. Gwen Pierre
 116. Paige Cooper
 117. Turkey Creek Outfitters, LLC
 118. Suzanne Baker
 119. Paula Vellozzi
 120. Ann Hayes
 121. Paula Gagnon Houwen
 122. Ken and Cherie Fehrman
 123. Janice and Frank DeFonda
 124. Gwen Willows
 125. Barbara Troje
 126. Margaret Lowe
 127. Katharine Kramer
 128. Joyce Abrams
 129. Stewart Heritage Farm
 130. Paul Goetzka
 131. Diane Cribley
 132. Nicola Blake
 133. Patricia Marinaccio
 134. Sally Leathers
 135. Bonnie Knight
 136. Ann Nally
 137. Edana McKenzie
 138. Mona and Dan Kennedy
 139. Allison Moss-Fritch
 140. Vanessa Garner
 141. Jenifer Foley
 142. John Gibson
 143. Suzin Buonaguro
 144. Debra Filer
 145. Melanie Thatcher
 146. Ed Voytovich
 147. Carol Rychcik
 148. Suzanne Smiley
 149. Judith Behrens
 150. Diane Easton
 151. Diana Dietrich
 152. Giuseppe Panobianco
 153. Tamilyn Wayboer
 154. Donna Read
 155. Roberta James
 156. Dennie Burak
 157. Cindy Perlin, C.S.W.
 158. Lana Nickerson
 159. Sheila Miller
 160. Candice Roberts
 161. Loraine Stundis
 162. Clarissa Season
 163. Gretchen Matsuda
 164. Karen Gerschwindt
 165. Elizabeth Cadieux
 166. Wisteria Suri Ranch
 167. Joseph Luz
 168. William Condon
 169. Anne Schwarz
 170. John and Janice Rager
 171. Richard Bynum
 172. Ray and Cheryl Baitsholts
 173. Mike and Amy Crewell
 174. Laraway's Oil Co.
 175. Happy Hummers 4-H Club
 176. Shadowberry Farm Alpacas
 177. Ellen Obryan
 178. Thomas and Linda Heimbach
 179. Linda Delfs
 180. Mike and Carrie Glenn
 181. Jill Parslow
 182. Kathy and Brian Alter
 183. Preston's Alpacas
 184. Gina Fleming
 185. Wayne and Charlene Teter
 186. Bob Tomczak
 187. Judith Sagor
 188. Margaret Palange
 189. James and Jennifer McGuire
 190. Deborah Peles
 191. Graceland Alpaca Farm
 192. Anne Relyea and Susan Caston
 193. Patchwork Meadow Alpacas
 194. Cottage Industry Alpaca Breeders
 195. Rosewood Farms
 196. Laura and Michael Sodders
 197. Val Leith
 198. Kentucky Champion Alpacas
 199. Dr. and Mrs. Andrew Yencha
 200. Julie Hanson
 201. June and Ed Keyser
 202. Anne Riccardi
 203. Dolores Malloy
 204. Peter and Kate Ferguson
 205. Donna Wood
 206. Darlene Crowe
 207. Ed and Dorothy Pasko
 208. Heather Ridge Farm
 209. Gregory and Diane Way
 210. Julia and Jack Wier
 211. Susan LeGere
 212. Kim McCarthy/John Ostrander
 213. Jack and Judy Bennet
 214. Richard and Gayle Dumas
 215. Lorna Kircher
 216. Andre Jones
 217. Nancy Pfau
 218. International Miniature Llama Federation
 219. Dorothea Gaetz
 220. Roger Salisbury
 221. Mr. and Mrs. William Thorn
 222. Dr. Stanley Greenberg
 223. Hannelore Brunner
 224. Stevens and Moriah Marston
 225. Albro and Raydeana Fancher
 226. Betsy Meredith
 227. Paul and Karen Armour
 228. Rosemary Gutkaiss
 229. Susan Mosior
 230. Sue Legere
 231. Camilla Ann Fitzgerald
 232. The Hoskins Family
 233. Jeremiah and Angela Johnson
 234. Kathy Brooks
 235. Tara and Darren Keyser
 236. Peg Grippin
 237. Emilie and Ed Vanderburgh
 238. Donna Read, Ed Rasowsky
 239. Christina and Bob Stark
 240. Joan and Walter Wissert
 241. Nicholas and Marie Viscio
 242. Daniel Drake
 243. Jim and Jody Meinsma
 244. James and Jean Burns
 245. PB Skinner
 246. Karen Harmon
 247. June Keyser
 248. Camilla Ann Fitzgerald
 249. Pedro and Sharon Quinones
 250. Nancy Anderson
 251. Johanna Beck
 252. Lisa Rosi
 253. Emily and John Pierce
 254. John and Marion Boutet
 255. Dorothea Gaetz
 256. Linda Blakely
 257. Alma Suits
 258. Joseph Tamasulo
 259. Susan Legere
 260. Kathy Brooks
 261. Nancy Gladstone
 262. Linda Blakely
 263. Norma Coney
 264. Town of Gilboa Historical Society, Program
 265. Shell Harrison
 266. Janet Selman
 267. Christina Sherwood
 268. Caryle Hayek
 269. Erin Devaney
 270. Karen Anselmo
 271. Elizabeth Stewart
 272. Janice Tefft
 273. Diana Shultz
 274. Dolores Ford
 275. Pamela Welty
 276. Jennifer Ciulla
 277. Janice Reimann
 278. Lori Carter
 279. Brenda Smith Booth
 280. Veronica Lindsepo
 281. Douglas Hunt
 282. Gina Ingraham
 283. Brian Wood
 284. Melissa Greenwood
 285. Teresa Tighe
 286. Casco Bay Soap Co.
 287. Vendue
 288. Kendall Smith
 289. Dawn Sargent
 290. Lynn Running
 291. Deborah Nosse
 292. Linda Leonardi
 293. Trail Gear USA.com
 294. Linda Belair
 295. PK Capen
 296. Sara Brown
 297. Laura Brown
 298. Marianne Poteet
 299. Matthew Hintz
 300. Deborah Friedson
 301. Andrew Merriwether
 302. Marjorie Phipps
 303. Ruth Ann McNitt
 304. Margaret Hamilton
 305. Gail Moulden
 306. Rose Cottage
 307. Tana Brandt
 308. Pamelamas, LLC
 309. Margarite Steensland
 310. Ranch-Al-Paca Fiber Processing
 311. Jill McElderry-Maxwell
 312. Sarah Yarmoluk
 313. Dutch Hollow Acres
 314. Wendy Nigro
 315. The Dunckleys
 316. Marjory Greenberg-Vaughn
 317. Deirdre Price
 318. Marion Turino
 319. Shelia Lynch
 320. Barbara Schmeitz
 321. Lisa Fetter
 322. Tamara Dunn
 323. Stephen Rodwell
 324. Julia Gold
 325. Mildred Pampena
 326. Rosemary Contompasis
 327. Amy Jo Arndt
 328. Patricia Shannon
 329. Gayle Nastasi
 330. Claddagh Farms
 331. Margaret Chaillet
 332. Doanielle Carmody
 333. Barbara Zachary
 334. Song Meadows Alpacas
 335. Longwoods Alpaca Farm
 336. Patty Mattingly
 337. MaryAnn Lillemo
 338. Dougherty Creek Farm
 339. Linda Koch
 340. Ruthann McVicker
 341. Joyce Miskovic
 342. Mary Simmons
 343. Ken Rothert
 344. Amy Rosoff
 345. Pam Ladds
 346. Paige Cooper
 347. Helene Goldberger
 348. Patricia Delaney
 349. Robin Paniccia
 350. Annick de Bellefeuille
 351. Jonathan Dokuchitz
 352. Georgette Becker
 353. Nancy Grimes
 354. Andrea Zercie
 355. Nancy Campbell
 356. Mary Beth Pope
 357. Joseph Kappler
 358. Christine Wheeler
 359. Tamara Zilar
 360. Jennifer Brewer
 361. Michelle Sampson
 362. John Euchler
 363. Susan Hathaway
 364. Lynne Lawson
 365. Katherine Durham
 366. Martha Pulver
 367. Sweet Criations Alpaca Farm
 368. Yvonna Ray
 369. Kathleen Sprout
 370. Janet Fiorucci
 371. Cathy Kornblatt
 372. Susan Wimble
 373. William Milau
 374. Patricia Renegar Fay
 375. Gwen Willows
 376. Joan Gingeresky
 377. Marquette Zesty, LLC
 378. Linda Spence
 379. Kate Keneipp
 380. Bonnie Betancourt
 381. Gwen Pierre
 382. Paige Cooper
 383. Turkey Creek Outfitters
 384. Suzanne Baker
 385. Paula Vellozzi
 386. Ann Hayes
 387. Paula Gagnon Houwen
 388. Ken and Cherie Fehrman
 389. Janice and Frank De Fonda
 390. Gwen Willows
 391. Barbara Troje
 392. Margaret Lowe
 393. Katharine Kramer
 394. Joyce Abrams
 395. Stewart Heritage Farm
 396. Paul Goetzka
 397. Diane Cribley
 398. Nicola Blake
 399. Patricia Marinaccio
 400. Sally Leathers
 401. Bonnie Knight
 402. Ann Nally
 403. Edana McKenzie
 404. Mona and Dan Kennedy
 405. Allison Moss-Fritch
 406. Vanessa Garner
 407. Jenifer Foley
 408. John Gibson
 409. Suzin Buonaguro
 410. Debra Filer
 411. Melanie Thatcher
 412. Ed Voytovich
 413. Carol Rychcik
 414. Suzanne Smiley
 415. Judith Behrens
 416. Diane Easton
 417. Diana Dietrich
 418. Giuseppe Panobianco
 419. Tamilyn Wayboer
 420. Donna Read
 421. Roberta James
 422. Dennie Burak
 423. Cindy Perlin
 424. Lana Nickerson
 425. Shelia Miller
 426. Candice Roberts
 427. Lorraine Stundis
 428. Clarissa Season
 429. Gretchen Matsuda
 430. Karen  Gerschwindt
 431. Elizabeth Cadieux
 432. Wisteria Suri Ranch
 433. Joseph Luz
 434. William Condon
 435. Helen Leja
 436. Marci McKenna
 437. Jacqueline Dougherty
 438. Debbie Feiner
 439. Helen Baldwin
 440. Anne Schwarz
 441. John and Janice Rager
 442. Richard Bynum
 443. Michele Legate
 444. Gwen Pierre
 445. Georgia Aldridge
 446. Jo-Lynn Vogtli
 447. Patrica Armstrong
 448. Perry Cooper
 449. Lynn Zeronda
 450. Linda Benton
 451. Gwen Willows
 452. Promises Kept Equine Retirement Farm
 453. Helen Leja Jewelry
 454. Roberta Buczkowski
 455. Geza Hrazdina (In Honor of Dr. M. Keiserman)
 456. Mary Fridley
 457. Brenda Puryear
 458. Diane Olin White
 459. Alicia Beller
 460. Gilboa Historical Society Members (Program)
 461. Mary France Farrell
 462. Jeanette Gallagher
 463. Dan Drake
 464. Dakota Ridge Farm